RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
you RUN the place
275 E Central Ave, Pearl River, New York, 10965, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kevin McGeever
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (1)
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (17)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (6)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (22)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (1)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (13)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (11)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (11)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 11th 2011, 2:52am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. A. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Zapcic, Scott
12
Christian Brothe
13:32.34
1
2
Wolfe, Tyler
10
St Anthony's
13:50.84
2
3
muggavero, jon
11
Christian Brothe
13:54.79
3
4
Mullen, TJ
12
Christian Brothe
13:55.10
4
5
Segreto, Frank
12
St Anthony's
13:56.71
5
6
Fitzgerald, Sean
11
St Anthony's
14:14.89
6
7
leonard, sean
11
Christian Brothe
14:27.60
7
8
Pressl, Tyler
10
West Morris Mend
14:32.36
8
9
Hayes, Nolan
11
St Anthony's
14:36.73
9
10
Pavarini, Tom
11
West Morris Mend
14:37.82
10
11
Jacques, Philip St.
10
West Morris Mend
14:39.72
11
12
Isenberg, William
11
St Anthony's
14:41.71
12
13
Delauney, Joe
11
Warwick Valley
14:43.07
13
14
Gallagher, Brian
11
St Anthony's
14:43.81
14
15
Mazzari, Steven
11
Regis
14:44.56
15
16
Penfield, Scott
11
Westford Academy
14:45.67
16
17
Rios, Erik De Los
10
Brewster
14:46.18
17
18
Monthie, Matt
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:46.92
18
19
lunny, ryan
11
Christian Brothe
14:47.60
19
20
Maiocco, John
12
Xavier
14:48.02
20
21
Moore, Evan
11
Warwick Valley
14:50.94
21
22
Bedrosian, Sam
11
Brewster
14:53.87
22
23
Stirt, Ryan
11
Warwick Valley
14:54.61
23
24
Flanagan, Patrick
10
Tappan Zee
14:56.16
24
25
Kaya, Okan
12
Shenendehowa Cen
14:56.89
25
26
Warner, Harrison
10
Baldwinsville Ce
14:59.29
26
27
LoParco, Nate
12
Baldwinsville Ce
15:01.27
27
28
Fox, Mike
11
Warwick Valley
15:02.95
28
29
Dalaba, Justin
12
Baldwinsville Ce
15:03.54
29
30
Berg, Braham
11
Xavier
15:04.03
30
31
Dibase, Matthew
11
Commack Dist
15:05.04
31
32
Carrara, Tyler
11
West Morris Mend
15:06.23
32
33
Klein, Joe
12
Xavier
15:06.72
33
34
McAllister, Casey
11
Baldwinsville Ce
15:07.47
34
35
Moore, Paul
10
Baldwinsville Ce
15:07.96
35
36
Travers, Greg
12
Xavier
15:08.93
36
37
callaghan, brendan
12
Commack Dist
15:13.25
37
38
Morgan, Daniel
12
Xavier
15:14.13
38
39
Metzler, Robby
12
West Morris Mend
15:14.52
39
40
Rogers, Scott
09
Paul Moore Centr
15:14.89
40
41
halloran, blaise
11
Commack Dist
15:15.39
41
42
Chrzan, Brian
10
Shenendehowa Cen
15:16.27
42
43
Rogers, Michael
12
Regis
15:17.24
43
44
Delfay, Mike
8
Brewster
15:17.62
44
45
Hughes, Terence
11
Pearl River
15:17.93
45
46
Budd, Alec
11
Brewster
15:18.34
46
47
weinstein, Eric
12
Commack Dist
15:18.83
47
48
Schulz, Dan
11
Paul Moore Centr
15:19.24
48
49
Cosgrove, Kevin
10
Shenendehowa Cen
15:19.69
49
50
Hehir, Patrick
09
Tappan Zee
15:26.02
50
51
Papazicos, Tom
12
Monroe-Woodbury
15:27.80
51
52
Unknown Athlete
12
Pearl River
15:28.68
52
53
Harris, Brian
12
Shenendehowa Cen
15:29.90
53
54
Profaci, Jack
11
Xavier
15:30.66
54
55
Miller, Alec
11
Warwick Valley
15:34.72
55
56
Foy, Nick
12
Brewster
15:35.60
56
57
O'Neal, Brian
12
Westford Academy
15:37.15
57
58
Brown, Duncan
11
West Morris Mend
15:38.05
58
59
Dunham, Chad
09
Paul Moore Centr
15:38.86
59
60
Huneck, Austin
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:39.66
60
61
burke, james
12
Commack Dist
15:40.15
61
62
Buchan, James
11
Pearl River
15:40.88
62
63
Koch, Nick
10
Westfield
15:41.20
63
64
Wenman, Andy
12
Warwick Valley
15:41.61
64
65
Skelly, Jack
12
Tappan Zee
15:41.89
65
66
Laws, Scot
11
Paul Moore Centr
15:44.12
66
67
Moroney, Stephen
11
Pearl River
15:46.16
67
68
McGeever, Kevin
11
Pearl River
15:51.60
68
69
Pang, Jon
11
Tappan Zee
15:54.03
69
70
Bardin, Julian
Bronxville
15:54.36
70
71
O'Shea, Stephen
11
Monroe-Woodbury
15:54.68
71
72
Reitz, Alex
11
Paul Moore Centr
15:57.45
72
73
Fletcher, Rich
12
Westfield
15:59.68
73
74
Evans, Jacob
10
Shenendehowa Cen
16:00.16
74
75
Barbara, Jake
10
Brewster
16:00.81
75
76
Ilnitzki, Stephen
12
West Morris Mend
16:02.34
76
77
Duell, Michael
11
Queensbury
16:02.88
77
78
Pedota, Chris
11
Eastport/Sou
16:03.49
78
79
Bhatt, Aakash
10
West Genesee Sen
16:04.09
79
80
Christie, David
11
North Salem
16:07.41
80
81
Pinney, Frankie
10
Westfield
16:07.73
81
82
Goidell, Matt
12
St John The Bapt
16:08.18
82
83
mcneil, hugh
11
Commack Dist
16:08.60
83
84
Peeples, Dan
11
Tappan Zee
16:08.99
84
85
Maskelony, Ed
11
Tully Senior
16:10.12
85
86
Kaiser, Andrew
11
Queensbury
16:11.12
86
87
Winston, Steven
10
North Salem
16:12.02
87
88
Nan, Jeffrey
11
Manhasset
16:12.63
88
89
Piehl, Carl
12
Thousand Islands
16:13.25
89
90
Harrison, Thomas
Bronxville
16:13.51
90
91
Ruggiero, Richard
12
Monsignor Farrel
16:17.87
91
92
Langille, Hunter
11
Westford Academy
16:18.65
92
93
Okkotsu, Takanori
09
Dobbs Ferry
16:18.96
93
94
Bercier, James
12
North Babylon
16:19.23
94
95
Latainer, Matt
12
Dobbs Ferry
16:19.60
95
96
Chiang, Cuyler
11
Pearl River
16:19.88
96
97
Harper, Ryan
11
Thousand Islands
16:20.15
97
98
Payen, Joshua
11
Regis
16:20.46
98
99
Saro, Harrison
12
Westford Academy
16:21.68
99
100
Werner, Leo
10
St John The Bapt
16:22.01
100
101
Hohenberg, Brandon
11
Commack Dist
16:23.21
101
102
Anson, Billy
10
Tully Senior
16:24.72
102
103
Jin, Jimmy
11
Westfield
16:25.53
103
104
Horn, DJ
11
Eastport/Sou
16:27.61
104
105
Stockwell, Andrew
10
Westfield
16:27.93
105
106
Roberts, William
11
Queensbury
16:30.79
106
107
Bingham, Alex
10
Queensbury
16:31.65
107
108
Dunn, Billy
11
Xavier
16:32.02
108
109
Mulholland, Reuben
10
Tappan Zee
16:32.31
109
110
Kettyle, Robert
12
Monsignor Farrel
16:32.63
110
111
Handy, Joe
11
Bellows Free Aca
16:33.65
111
112
Molaro, Stephen
11
Monroe-Woodbury
16:34.49
112
113
Seeberger, Tim
09
St John The Bapt
16:35.64
113
114
Hughes, Andrew
09
Cicero-North Syr
16:37.46
114
115
Maskelony, Jimmy
09
Tully Senior
16:40.51
115
116
Thompson, Tyler
11
Monroe-Woodbury
16:41.38
116
117
Kyathappala, Nikhil
12
Westford Academy
16:42.12
117
118
Chrappa, Steve
Bronxville
16:44.21
118
119
Bugos, Daniel
11
Westford Academy
16:44.81
119
120
Cheng, Steven
11
Tappan Zee
16:45.72
120
121
Umland, Max
12
Regis
16:46.49
121
122
Lane, Ben
11
Queensbury
16:50.71
122
123
Wilshere, Matthew
11
Manhasset
16:52.43
123
124
Chin, Andrew
11
Manhasset
16:54.16
124
125
Smith, RJ
12
Paul Moore Centr
16:58.72
125
126
Morrissey, Sam
11
Queensbury
17:00.64
126
127
Nager, Cody
12
North Salem
17:03.42
127
128
Veale, Mike
12
Valley Stream Ce
17:03.76
128
129
Brown, Curtis
12
Bellows Free Aca
17:06.88
129
130
Zigrosser, Aaron
09
St John The Bapt
17:07.44
130
131
Malinowski, Joe
10
Carmel
17:08.23
131
132
Mistur, Matt
09
Cazenovia
17:09.30
132
133
Croxall, Jackson
10
Thousand Islands
17:09.89
133
134
Garland, Graham
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:10.73
134
135
Tarry, Will
Bronxville
17:12.38
135
136
McCoy, Luke
09
St John The Bapt
17:13.72
136
137
Tenney, Connor
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:14.82
137
138
Croes, Jacob
Farmingdale
17:16.06
138
139
Obrist, Sam
10
Paul Moore Centr
17:16.36
139
140
Zock, James
11
Valley Stream Ce
17:16.68
140
141
Connolly, Kenneth
11
Farmingdale
17:16.97
141
142
Breman, JP
Bronxville
17:17.69
142
143
Taylor, Terry
10
Dobbs Ferry
17:18.11
143
144
McKeon, John
12
Farmingdale
17:18.39
144
145
Race, Josh
10
West Genesee Sen
17:18.64
145
146
Clarke, Sean
11
Eastport/Sou
17:19.83
146
147
Hurford, Tristan
11
Thousand Islands
17:20.37
147
148
Dorney, Luke
10
St John The Bapt
17:21.65
148
149
Steiger, Drew
12
Tully Senior
17:22.05
149
150
Trafton, Dylan
10
Tully Senior
17:25.92
150
151
Nowak, Max
11
Cazenovia
17:31.62
151
152
Mathewson, Lucas
10
Queensbury
17:32.49
152
153
Petrosino, Vincent
12
Regis
17:34.07
153
154
Mansoor, Sami
11
Manhasset
17:35.14
154
155
Lipsky, Liam
09
Tully Senior
17:35.96
155
156
Petriccione, Tim
12
Regis
17:37.12
156
157
Trombley, Ty
12
Bellows Free Aca
17:38.28
157
158
DeCicco, Chris
12
Eastport/Sou
17:40.56
158
159
Ketterer, Daniel
11
North Salem
17:41.96
159
160
Stehle, Joe
10
Cazenovia
17:43.77
160
161
Wells, Mike
12
West Genesee Sen
17:45.99
161
162
Haney, Kodi
10
Valley Stream Ce
17:47.00
162
163
Marotta, Andrew
10
West Genesee Sen
17:49.22
163
164
DeCarlo, Jon
09
Tully Senior
17:52.55
164
165
Hoben, Connor
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:54.43
165
166
Bucknavage, Mikael
09
Rye Neck
17:54.78
166
167
Hickey, Keith
11
Dobbs Ferry
17:58.77
167
168
Ryan, James
10
Hackettstown
17:59.51
168
169
Martino, Alex
11
Valley Stream Ce
18:00.48
169
170
Bergquist, Matt
10
West Genesee Sen
18:03.53
170
171
Roddick, Jamie
11
Thousand Islands
18:04.63
171
172
Lu, Gary
12
Dobbs Ferry
18:08.84
172
173
Giannone, Christopher
10
Manhasset
18:10.22
173
174
Daugherty, Will
Bronxville
18:11.71
174
175
McClain, Kristofer
09
Rye Neck
18:14.06
175
176
Lewis, Devin
10
Tully Senior
18:17.46
176
177
Tam, Matthew
11
Manhasset
18:24.36
177
178
Mattia, Rob
10
Farmingdale
18:26.43
178
179
Anglade, Shem
12
North Babylon
18:27.79
179
180
Ridings, Kevin
09
Cazenovia
18:28.55
180
181
Lubitz, Matt
12
North Salem
18:29.43
181
182
Gaghan, Brendan
11
Farmingdale
18:30.31
182
183
Pidel, Andrew
10
St John The Bapt
18:32.80
183
184
Aguirre, Alex
Farmingdale
18:33.74
184
185
Landis, Henry
11
HS for Math/Sci/
18:38.49
185
186
Smith, Yale
11
Monroe-Woodbury
18:42.65
186
187
Cannatella, Mark
10
Valley Stream Ce
18:45.63
187
188
Hamilton, Alex
12
Center Moriches
18:52.16
188
189
Primose, Shawn
09
Rye Neck
18:53.79
189
190
Romanzo, Massimo
12
Regis
18:54.61
190
191
Lipsky, Phil
12
Tully Senior
18:56.68
191
192
Saether, Elias
09
Center Moriches
19:11.84
192
193
McKeon, Greg
12
North Salem
19:13.55
193
194
Lunavat, Pranay
10
Manhasset
19:21.28
194
195
Ruocco, Matthew
12
St Joseph's by t
19:30.63
195
196
Gipson, Brandon
11
Carmel
19:32.65
196
197
Fernandez, David
12
North Babylon
19:35.81
197
198
Tempesta, Rob
11
Farmingdale
19:38.73
198
199
Braverman, Sam
10
HS for Math/Sci/
19:39.89
199
200
Downey, Alex
10
Cazenovia
19:45.16
200
201
Slocum, Trevor
09
Cazenovia
19:48.72
201
202
Faber, Kyle
12
Monroe-Woodbury
19:49.82
202
203
O'Hara, Nolan
10
West Genesee Sen
20:08.25
203
204
Biviano, Carter
10
Cazenovia
20:20.98
204
205
Aman, Syed
10
HS for Math/Sci/
20:32.52
205
206
Webber, Jack
09
Rye Neck
20:45.23
206
207
mcgeorge, chris
11
Hackettstown
20:48.50
207
208
Sharp, Spencer
10
HS for Math/Sci/
20:49.55
208
209
Thompson, Alex
12
Thousand Islands
20:50.04
209
210
Rauchet, Joseph
10
St Joseph's by t
21:07.79
210
211
Burge, Harrison
Bronxville
22:32.17
211
212
Comisky, Barry
11
Carmel
22:41.80
212
213
Gauss, Kurt
10
Tully Senior
22:49.24
213
214
Hassenfratz, Kevin
09
Rye Neck
30:12.34
214
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity B Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity A Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
256 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Baldwinsville Central
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
27
13
2014
29
16
2013
13
19
2012
19
17
2011
8
4
2010
11
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!